Our Placement Record

Placements of our Students

       Selection of our Students 2023

  1. Selection of our Bachelor of Commerce student Mr. Tayde Raju Subhash at Bharti Airtel Services Limited as Accounts Officer

  2. Selection of our Bachelor of Engineering in Computer Science student Ujjwal Kumar at AppTestify as Sales Manager

  3. Selection of our Bachelor of Education student Mr Ravindranath K at Jain International Residential Public School Bangalore as PGT Maths Teacher

  4.  

    Selection of our Bachelor of Electrical Engineering student Mr Aakash Barod at Reliance India Limited Halol Vadodara as Technician

  5. Selection of our Bachelor of Engineering in Computer Science student Mr Aman Upadhyay at Zscaler Softech India Limited as Product Support Engineer III

  6. Selection of our BCA student Mr Chetan Barod at Fifth Ridge Serviceocity as Senior Flutter Developer

  7. Selection of our Diploma in EE Engineering student Mr Ankit Patel at SSPM Systems & Engineering Pvt Limited as Junior Automation Engineer

  8. Selection of our Master of Science in Chemistry student Mr Kalpesh R Salunke at Inject Care Parenteral Pvt Limited as Officer Production

  9. Selection of our Master of Pharmacy student Mr Kanhaiyalal Bais at Cipla Limited as Assistant Manager

  10. Selection of our Master of Science in Chemistry student Mr Lalit Patil at Intas Pharmaceuticals Limited as Senior Officer Production

  11. Selection of our Bachelor of Arts student Mr Ritesh Bahetiya at ICICI Home Finance Limited as Sales Manager

  12. Selection of our Bachelor of Electrical Engineering Student Mr Raju R. Sorathia at Mahindra & Mahindra Limited

  13. Selection of our Bachelor of Engineering in Computer Science Student Mr Sushil Kumar at Ninjacart Limited Bangalore

  14. Selection of our Bachelor of Electrical Engineering Student Mr Anil Joshi at Mahindra & Mahindra Limited

  15. Selection of our Bachelor of Electrical Engineering Student Mr Suresh Parmar at Mahindra & Mahindra Limited

  16. Selection of our Bachelor of Commerce Student Mr Faizan Z Shaikh Forest Essentials Surat

  17. Selection of our Bachelor of Business Administration Student Ms Amisha Patel at PVH Arvind Fashion Limited Brand Tommy Hilfiger Surat

  18. Selection of our Master of Science in Chemistry Student Mr Brajendra Kumar at Macleods Limited as Senior Production Officer

  19. Selection of our BBA student Mr Parth M Yadav at Net2Source Consulting Limited Noida
  20. Selection of our B E CS student Mr Sahil Mavani at Data Bridge Consultancy
  21. Selection of our Bachelor of Electrical and Electronics Engineering student at Mahindra TCQO Pvt  Limited
  22. Selection of our Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering student at Naraya Energy Jamnagar
  23. Selection of our Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering student at Tech Mahindra Pune
  24. Selection of our MBA student Mr. Himanshu Vishwakarma PaperChase Accounting India Pvt. Ltd. Indore as Analyst
  25. Placement of our Students
  26. Selection of our B E  CS student Mr  Anirudh K  Thalla at HCL Tech Ltd. Hyderabad
  27. Selection of our MCA student Mr  Rajesh Patidar at Techinfini Pvt  Ltd  Indore
  28. Selection of our Bachelor of Electronics and Communication Engineering student Mr  Dhairya Solanki at HCL Technologies Ltd  Hyderabad
  29. Selection of our Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering student Mr Rohit Kumar Vaghasiya at TATA Motors  Sanand  Ahmedabad
  30. Selection of our BBA student Mr Nikhil Patil at Alchemy Techsol India Pvt Limited
  31. Selection of our Bachelor of Science Student Mr Vinod Meena at LIC of India Limited as Apprentice Development Officer 
  32. Selection of our Bachelor of Computer Science student Mr Himanshu Chouhan at Ernst and Young LLP Mumbai as Associate Consultant in Forensics 
  33. Selection of our M Sc Chemistry student Mr Lalit Patil at Sterlite Technologies Limited Aurangabad 
  34. Selection of our Bachelor of Commerce student at Talentrupt RPO LLC Vadodara as Discovery Specialist
  35. Selection of our B E Mechanical student Mr Rahul Marathe Battrixx Future Energy ( Group of Kabra Extrusiontechnik Limited ) as Prgoram Manager
  36. Selection of our M. Pharm student Mr Mayur Patel at RPG Life Sciences Limited
  37. Selection of our M. Pharm student Mr Jignesh Ishwar Chaudhari at Sun Pharmaceuticals Limited as Senior Officer Production
  38. Selection of our M. Pharm Student Mr Chetan Patil at Intas Pharmaceutical Limited as Officer Production
  39. Selection of our B Sc student Mr Rohit Singh Songira at Indian Railways
  40. Selection of our M Sc Chemistry student Mr Lalit Patil at Sterlite Technologies Limited Aurangabad
  41.  Selection of our B Sc CS student Rohit Tatwade at Soft Kites P Ltd Indore as React Developer
  42. Selection of our MCA Student Mr Harshit Panchal at Aartek Software Indore
  43. Selection of our Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering student at Pix Transmissions Limited, Nagpur
  44. Selection of our B Sc CS student at TaskUs Indore
  45. Selection of our BBA student Mr Prince Ghosh at TaskUs Indore
  46. Selection of our B E Mechanical Engineering Student at Tata Motors Body Solutions LImited
  47. Selection of our B Com Student Mr Ravi Kukadiya at Indigo Airlines Ahmedabad
  48. Selection of our M Pharm Student Ms Shivani S Shukla at Synokem Research Center Haridwar
  49. Selection of our B Pharma Student Mr Chitransh Gawande at Lupin Limited Pithampur
  50. Selection of our Diploma Electrical Student Mr Raulji Jayendrasinh at Silox India Limited Vadodara
  51. Selection of our B E Civil Engineering Student Mr Saroj Ghosh at Apco Infratech P Ltd
  52. Selection of our B E Computer Science Ms  Megha Tripathi at Systematix  Indore
  53. Selection of our BBA student Mr  Rohan Goud at WNS Global Services Indore
  54. Selection of our Master of Science Student Mr Dhiraj Chaudhari at Lupin Limited Vadodara
  55. Selection of our Bachelor of Science Student Mr Naveen Rajput at Muthoot Group
  56. Selection of our Master of Science Student Mr Kiran Patil at Unique Pharma Ltd
  57.  Selection of our MBA student Ms Ashwini Shrivastava at Franklin Templeton International Ltd  
  58. Selection of our B E Mechanical Student Mr Sonu Kumar Kushwaha at Metalman Ltd Pithampur 
  59. Selection of our Bachelor of Commerce student Mr  Uttam Yadav at Taskus  Indore
  60. Selection of our B E  Mechanical student Mr Purushottam Sahu at KBT Typres  Bhuj
  61. Selection of our M  Sc  Chemistry Student Mr Rahul Rathore at Lupin Limited  Pithampur
  62. Selection of our B  E Mechanical Student Mr Ankush Wahane at No Broker dot Com
  63. Selection of our M  Sc. Chemistry student Mr  Het Soni at Lupin Limited
  64. Selection of our B Sc student Student Mr Rahul Bamniya at Altruist Tech Limited Indore
  65. Selection of our B Sc student Mr  Parthkumar Makwana at InterGlobal Private Limited   Indigo Airlines  Ahmedabad
  66. Selection of our student Ms  Dikshha Parihar at Amazon Development Center Bengaluru
  67. Selection of our BCA student Mr Durgesh Joshi at Suntouch Infra Solutions Ltd
  68. Selection of our M Sc Chemistry student Mr  Bhupendra Vishvakarma at Ipca Laboratories Ltd as Junior Officer
  69. Selection of our B E CS student at CognitivZen Technologies as Business Analyst
  70. Selection of our B E Electrical Student at Neelkamal Ltd as Q C Inspector
  71. Selection of Mr  Vikas Tripathi Diploma Mechanical at Tata Precision Ltd  Dewas
  72. Selection of Mr  Vikalp Kashiv B  E  CS at Lancesoft P  Ltd  Indore
  73. Selection of our Master of Science student  at KLM Lab Ltd  Vadodara
  74. Selection of our Master of Science student  at KLM Lab Ltd  Vadodara 2 
  75. Selection of our Bachelor of Pharmacy student Mr. Aayush Rawat at Lupin Limited
  76. Selection of our Bachelor of Science  student Mr Prathamesh Bhavsarat Sakata Inx I. Pvt. Ltd, Ankleshwar
  77. Selection of our B E Mechanical student Mr Ganesh P Shirke at Tech Mahindra Ltd  Pune
  78. Selection of our BCA student Mr Heram Sharma at Infosys
  79. Selection of our Master of Science student Mr Umesh Mahadik at Atul Ltd. Ankleshwar
  80. Selection of our Bachelor of Pharmacy Student at Lupin Limited
  81. Selection of our Master of Science Student at SPC Life Sciences Limited
  82. Selection of our Master of Science Student at Glenmark Life Sciences
  83. Selection of our Master of Science Student at Glenmark Life Sciences 2
  84. Selection of our Master of Science Student at Jubilant Ingrevia
  85. Selection of our Bachelor of Electrical Engineering Student at DKPL Newwork Limited
  86. Selection of our Master of Science Student at Sun Pharma Ankleshwar
  87. Selection of  our  Bachelor of Commerce Student at Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd
  88. Selection of  our  Master of Computer Application Student at TCS Indore 
  89. Selection of  our  Bachelor Of Science Student at Taskus Indore
  90. Selection of  our  Bachelor Of Civil Engineering Student at Wonder Wallcare P  Ltd
  91. Selection of our BBA Student at MasterPlast India Pvt. Ltd
  92. Selection of our B  E  Mechanical Student at Puniska Healthcare  A subsidiary of Amneal Pharma  Ahmedabad
  93. Selection of our B  Sc  Agriculture Student at Kaveri Microtek  P  Ltd
  94. Selection of our B  E  Mechanical Student at Tenneco Clean Air Pvt  Ltd
  95. Selection of  our  B E Electrical Student at Tata Technologies Ltd 
  96. Selection of  our  Master of Science Chemistry Student at Glenmark Pithampur 
  97. Selection of  our  Master of Science in Chemistry Student at Sun Pharma Dewas 
  98. Selection of  our  B E  EC Student at Siemens Ltd Gurgaon
  99. Selection of  our  B E Mechanical Student at Fev India P Ltd  Pune
  100. Selection of  our  B Com Student at Malabar Gold & Diamond Group Hyderabad
  101. Selection of  our  Bachelor of  Pharmacy Student at Indigo Remedies Goa
  102. Selection of  our  Bachelor of  Computer Applications Student at Taskus  Indore
  103. Selection of  our  MBA Student at TVS Credit Services Ltd Indore
  104. Selection of  our  BCA Student at Concentrix Services P. Ltd Gurgaon
  105. Selection of  our  B E Mechanical Student at Ather Energy Pvt Ltd  Noida
  106. Selection of  our  B E Computer Science Student at Movate Tech. P Ltd  Hyderabad
  107. Selection of  our  Diploma Mechanical Student at M K  Precision Metal Parts P  Ltd
  108.  Selection of  our  B E CS student Mr Shrey Asar at  BYJUs
  109. Selection of  our  MCA student Mr Abhishek Chaudhary at French Colours Images Pvt  Ltd  Noida
  110. Selection of  our  M Sc Chemistry student Mr Santosh Kumar Dhimar at Otsuka Pharmaceuticals
  111. Selection of  our  B E CS student Mr Raju Kumar at Omniarch Semiconductor 
  112. Selection of  our  MBA student Mr Prashant Shekhar at Mahindra Club Resort
  113.  Selection of our B E Electrical student Mr Parth Chavad at Alembic Ltd
  114. Selection of our B E Mech student Mr Tarun Choudhary at Lancesoft   
  115. Selection of our B E Mech student Mr Yashodeep Nerkar at Volvo Eicher
  116. Selection of our B Pharm student Mr Varun Tiwari at Hetero Healthcare Ltd
  117. Selection of our M Sc Chemistry student Mr Utkarsh Patel at Bharat Parentals Limited   Halol
  118. Selection of our MCA student Mr Nitesh Nigam at Infofeat Tech P. Ltd
  119. Selection of  our  M  Sc  B  E  Electrical  Mechanical and MCA students
  120. Selection of our MCA Student Mr Raghvendra Pandey at TCS Indore as Developer
  121. Selection of our MCA Student Mr Harish Kumar Saini at Aartek Software Solutions Pvt.Ltd as Software Engineer 
  122. Selection of  our  B E Mechanical Student  Mr  Kanhaiya Dwivedi  at Reliance Industries Limited Jamnagar as Mechanical Construction Engineer
  123. Selection of  our  M Sc Chemistry Student  Mr  Vaibhav Patil  at Gujrat Fluorochemical Dahej as Chemist QA QC
  124. Selection of  our  Master of Pharmacy Student  Mr  Kiran A Dani  at Glenmark Limited Aurangabad as Senior Officer Production
  125. Selection of our B E  CS Student Mr Rahul Pandey at MBB Labs Limited Maybank Bengaluru as Product Engineer
  126. Selection of our B  E EC Student Mr Mihir Shah at IBM as Network Engineer
  127. Selection of our B  E  Mechanical Student Mr Vishak K at UST Global as Database Developer
  128. Selection of our B. E. Mechanical Mr. Kuldeep Sharma at Accenture Ltd Gurgaon
  129. Selection of our B. E. Mechanical Mr Anand Parmar at Fiat India Ltd
  130. Campus Placement Drive by Lupin Limited Pithampur for B Pharmacy  D Pharmacy and  Diploma Engineering students.
  131. Selection of our MBA  Student Mr  Pradeep Vishwakarma at Shree Cement Limited  
  132. Selection of our M. Tech Student Mr  Gunjal Kumar  at Vodafone Int. Solutions Ltd Pune
  133. OUR PLACEMENT RECORD 1
  134. Selection of  our  B E Civil Student Mr Chandra Mohan Singh at  Tumas India P Ltd
  135. Selection of  our  M Sc Maths Student Mr  Saurabh Mishra at BYJUS
  136. Selection of  our  MCA Student Mr  Hitendra Singh Rathore at  Cognizant
  137. Selection of  our  B E Civil Student Mr Nikhil Kumr at Tata Consulting Engineering Limited
  138. Selection of  our   B E CS Student Mr  Akshat Shah at Digitrix Software Vadodara 
  139. Selection of  our  B E  CS  Student Mr  Wayez Raza at Telus International Pvt Ltd
  140. Selection of  our  MBA HR Finance  Student Ms  Ayushi Sahu at BluJay Solutions
  141. Selection of  our  B E  Electrical Student Mr Subham Mishra at Visa Minmetal as Trainee
  142. Selection of  our  B  E Civil Student Mr  Animesh Dhakaria at Vertisystem Global P Ltd
  143. Selection of  our  B E  CS Student Mr  N. Mohan Krishna at Infotech Solutions
  144. Selection of  our  B E  CS Student Mr Kushagra Bhavsar at TCS Indore
  145.  Selection of  our  B E  Mechanical Student Mr  Ashish Ghansela at Tata Technologies Limited
  146. Selection of  our  B E Mechanical Student Mr  Aditya Prakash at TCS
  147. Selection of  our  B Pharmacy Student Mr Ayush Patale at Gland Pharmaceutical Ltd
  148.  Selection of  our  B  E  Civil Student Mr  Vikalp Nagdive at CISF as Sub - Inspector
  149. Selection of  our  B  E  CS Student Mr Yashraj Thakur  at Infosys
  150. Selection of  our  B E  Cs Student Ms Akansha Bandwal at Taskus indore
  151. Selection of  our  B  E  Student Mr  Nitesh Kumar at Infosys
  152. Selection of  our  B  Sc  Student Ms Namrata Morwal at Go First Airways
  153. Selection of  our  BBA Student Ms Dishaben Valand at Collabera Inc Vadodara
  154. Selection of  our  BBA Student Ms Rishita Jain at Symbiosys Visakhapatnam
  155. Selection of  our  M  Sc  Chemistry Student Mr Satyendra Shekhawat at Macropolimers
  156. Selection of  our  MCA Student Mr Srijan Khare at Axleweb Technologies Ltd
  157. Selection of our MCA Student Mr  Sheel Bhatt at  Vertisystem  Indore
  158. Selection of  our  B Sc Agriculture Student Mr Abhishek Solanki at Quess Corp Ltd
  159. Selection of  our  B E Civil Student Mr Nikhil Kumar at Tata Consulting Engg  Ltd
  160. Campus Drive by Pinnacle for Yes Bank
  161.  Selection of our CS and MBA students
  162. Section of our Phamacy MCA  Engg Diploma Students
  163. Selection of our Pharmacy Managment CS and M Sc Students
  164. Selection of Our Pharmacy Engineering Management and CS Students
  165. Campus Placement Drive by Yuva Shakti Foundation Pune for our  Diploma Engineering Students
  166. Pre Placement Drive by Prontoux In USA  for MBA and Engineering Students
  167. Campus Placement drive by Innova Solutions for Science Graduates

Industrial Visit of our Students

Industrial Visit of our Pharmacy Students at Medgel Laboratories Limited, Pithampur

2 Industrial Visit of B Sc and M Sc students at  Anusandhan Analytical and Biochemical Research Pvt  Ltd

Industrial Visit of  Diploma Pharmacy Students at  Vishal Pharmaceuticals Limited

Industrial Visit of Engineering Students at Diamond Chips Indore

5 Industrial Visit of  Engg students at Jimmy Mc Gillegon Center Indore

6  Industrial Visit of  Engineering Students at Ipca Laboratories Limited Pithampur

Industrial Visit of  Pharmacy Students at Garima Healthcare Ltd  Indore

Industrial Visit of B Sc Agriculture  Students at  Eagle Seeds

Industrial Visit of B Sc Agriculture  Students at  ICAR IISR

10 Industrial Visit of Pharmacy Students at  Anusandhan Analytical and Biochemical Research Pvt  Ltd

11 Industrial Visit of Pharmacy Students at Vishal Pharma and Schon Pharma

 

 

 


Dr. A. P. J. Abdul Kalam University,
Indore- Dewas Bypass Road,
Village- Arandia, P.O. Vijay Nagar,
Indore (M.P.) – 452010
INDIA

Toll Free No 180030026072 

Phone : 8718803404
Email : office_university@aku.ac.in 

 

© Copyright @ Dr.A.P.J. Abdul Kalam University
All rights Reserved.